Privacy Policy

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS

  1. The protection of personal data of the buyer, who is a natural person, is provided by Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data, as amended.
  2. The buyer agrees to the processing of his personal data: first and last name, residential address, (identification number, tax identification number), e-mail address and telephone number.
  3. The buyer agrees to the processing of personal data by the seller, for the purpose of realizing the rights and obligations from the purchase contract and for the purpose of sending information and business communications to the seller.
  4. The seller can entrust the processing of the buyer's personal data to a third party as a processor. Apart from the persons transporting the goods, personal data will not be transferred by the seller to third parties without the prior consent of the buyer.
  5. Personal data will be processed indefinitely. Personal data will be processed in electronic form in an automated manner or in printed form in a non-automated manner.
  6. The buyer confirms that he has been informed that this is a voluntary provision of personal data. The buyer declares that he has been informed that he can revoke his consent to the processing of personal data in relation to the seller by a written notification delivered to the seller's address
  7. If the buyer requests information about the processing of his personal data, the seller is obliged to provide him with this information. The seller has the right to request a reasonable payment not exceeding the costs necessary to provide the information for the provision of information according to the previous sentence.
  8. The buyer agrees to send information related to the seller's goods, services or business to the buyer's e-mail address and further agrees to the seller's sending commercial messages to the buyer's e-mail address.

More information about the protection of personal data in the sense of Article 6 paragraph 1 letter b) Regulation of the European Parliament and Council 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons in connection with the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and on the repeal of Directive 95/46/EC (general regulation on the protection of personal data) I have prepared for you on a separate page Protection of personal data data.